Dana DeArmond

442
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Dana De Armond
Years Active: 2005 -
Born: June 16th 1979 / Gemini
Birth Place: Fort Bragg, NC United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 8in
Breast Size: 32C
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Lower abdomen
Piercings: Clit, one at the rear of pussy just before anus
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Dana DeArmond
Dana DeArmond
Dana DeArmond
Dana DeArmond
Dana DeArmond
Dana DeArmond

Dana DeArmond Porn Star Biography

Dana DeArmond-one of the few porn stars who actually uses her legal name as her stage name-has been performing her whole life, from being an ice skater (she was a competitive skater and in the same club as Sunny Lane in Orlando, Florida) to dancing, to finally becoming an adult film star. Performing is something she really enjoys. Before making her way into the industry, she worked as a street dancer at Disney World and Universal Studios. After turning eighteen, she started working at gentlemen's clubs in Orlando and dabbled in some nude modeling on the internet. Colorfully known as the "Internet's Girlfriend," because she made a huge name for herself on MySpace long before she began performing (with 300,000+ followers). She claims she saw an article on fucking machines and found herself immediately drawn to them. Dana reached out to porn director Eon McKai through MySpace and eventually did her first scene for the film Neu Wave Hookers in 2006.

Career

Dana DeArmond gained a reputation for being a prolific anal performer, especially known for her sharp wit and sense of humor. The popular brunette has worked for every major studio in the business like Girlfriends Films, Evil Angel, Zero Tolerance, Kink.com, and Adam & Eve. Dana has been featured in hundreds of different adult titles of various genres like lesbian, interracial, anal, double penetration, creampie, and squirting. Dana is also known to be unconventional and reclusive, referred to by some as a "porn unicorn."

"The Internet's Girlfriend"

Dana is recognized as one of the most internet-savvy social media presences of XXX. Her personality, sense of humor, and openness has opened up many doors for her. She hosted a radio show called Dirty/Nerdy on Vivid Radio for Sirius XM and cohosted a podcast on the Deathsquad Podcast Network called XXX Squad. She has directed two documentary porn movies in which she helps young people whom she meets online break into the business, called Dana DeArmond Does the Internet and Dana DeArmond's Role Modeling. Due to her intimate knowledge of the adult film world and sexual relationships, Dana has also guest lectured on the adult industry for classes at University of California, Irvine, and University of California, Santa Barbara. In January 2014, Dana DeArmond, Asa Akira, Chanel Preston, and Jessie Andrews were featured in a Cosmopolitan article titled "4 Porn Stars on How They Stay Fit." In 2016, an Indiegogo campaign started by Dana's friend and fellow performer Asa Akira went viral. The viral fundraiser entitled "#ProjectMILF" crowdfunded a breast enhancement procedure for Dana to help her get booked for MILF-themed scenes. The campaign was a success and Dana underwent surgery in 2017, returning in 2018 as a newly minted MILF star.

Quirky Facts

Dana DeArmond admits to having suffered from social anxiety, stating, "I made my life so I don't have to come into contact with lots of people except for once or twice a year when I sign." She dealt with her social anxiety by spending a lot of time on MySpace and indie rock chatrooms, which ended up revolutionizing the way that alt/fetish models and porn stars communicated online.

Porn Awards

  • 2008 C.A.V.R. Award Siren of the Year
  • 2009 Urban X Award Best Anal Sex Scene Rico The Destroyer
  • 2010 Urban X Award Best Anal Sex Scene Juicy White Anal Booty 4
  • 2012 AVN Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene Belladonna: Sexual Explorer
  • 2016 AVN Hall of Fame Inductee

Title Any
(847 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2020
Date Added: 2020-11-01
Premium Title

The smut mongers at Banging Beauties present nearly six hours of concentrated filth . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Date Added: 2020-10-22

Busty Kim Gold takes a huge cock deep in her throat for Throated.com. Watch blonde . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Date Added: 2020-10-21
Premium Title

Skillful, stylish pornographer Chris Streams spotlights badass MILFs, big black . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Anal 3-Way Porn MILF temptress Dana DeArmond and blue-eyed, young cutie Gia Derza . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Little Dana is back! She is being driven by her "mom", Ryan Keely, to go on a play . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Ever fantasize about your mother-in-law? If so, Sweet Sinner has got you covered! . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Britney Amber is a seductive temptress who stumbles upon a briefcase in the parking . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

What a fuck fiesta we had today! These two chicks came over and gave me quite a . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Evil Angel presents Open Wide And Say Anal, a collection of nasty director Aiden . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

In "Trans Lust 3," provocative pornographer Aiden Starr dishes decadent TS tales . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Ever wonder what it would be like to BECOME someone else? Teens Emily Willis and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Nearly Caught Coming For A Visit: When London River sent her step-daughter off to . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Dana DeArmond

dandydon says:
 I like her new boob job.
bb501a says:
 Such a likable performer who's a natural as seemingly unnatural acts, she steals every scene by the sheer force of her personality.